Saturday, February 20, 2010



thanks for all the friends that help me celebrated my birthay on the 6th of Fed 2010
these are all my new classmates and friends in kampar.

photo taken at Grand Kampar Hotel

leng luis from my gang 

leng zhais and me ^^

above are some updates of how i'm doing in kampar......

Friday, August 24, 2007


Its another boring day at work for me and guess what ?? i have to watch after 150 computers in a shop and there is no 1 to serve hahahahah that makes my job more easy and more boring, if there are some coustomers atlest i have some thing to do other then siting infront of a computer doing nothing.................alothough i can play games but i have been playing games for about 2 weeks already and now i m bored of playing games............. i hope there will be more ppl coming in so that i can at least do some work.


SCHMOOZE what is that -____-
I had the POWER OF SCHMOOZE!!! hmm.. but i don't realy know what is a schmoozer.. whateverlar! I would like to thank to Ha'o Ha'o because I was awarded by him..

You’re eligible for this award is due to your natural ability to converse casually, especially in order to gain an advantage or make a social connection. You effortlessly weave your way in and out of the blogosphere, leaving friendly trails and smiles, happily making new friends along the way.
You don’t limit your visits to only the rich and successful, but spend some time to say hello to new blogs as well. You are the ones who engage others in meaningful conversations, refusing to let it end at a mere hello - all the while fostering a sense of closeness and friendship. All in all, you’re a Good Schmoozer!!Can I exchange it with cash?
It’s not exchangeable with cash and no trophy either! Congrats! you truly deserve it! And thanks to my dear friends! So wait no more, now it’s your turn to award 5 other bloggers with the Power of Schmooze Award! Let’s rock the blogosphere!!!The next 5 bloggers who will be awarded are..................
1. Chee Hsien
2. Cedric
3. Benjipapa
4. Baby D
5. Angeline

Tuesday, June 19, 2007

Wheel of Fortune !!!!!!

i dont realy know what this is but i just gave it a try when i found it at Angeline's blog i cant understand what it is telling me but from what i can see its a good card ^^

You are The Wheel of Fortune

Good fortune and happiness but sometimes a species of
intoxication with success

The Wheel of Fortune is all about big things, luck, change, fortune. Almost always good fortune. You are lucky in all things that you do and happy with the things that come to you. Be careful that success does not go to your head however. Sometimes luck can change.

What Tarot Card are You?
Take the Test to Find Out.

Thursday, June 14, 2007

Memorys From NS

Last nite i suddenly received a mail from my friend Jason who i met at the National Service Camp which i was in last year April. He send me some pictures that he took then for me as i was asking him for more then a year already ^^"

this is the picture we took when we are attending the buddah class which some of the missionaries came to my camp to have some talks a try to educate us about buddah and they even took us out for some events that is very meaning full for them. The best part is it is all FOC haha just joking but its still FOC.

see the big n tall guy ?? thats me so easy to notice :D those with normal cloths are our teachers that came to teach us every Friday and Thursday they are so nice to us and dam caring, they even brought us herbal tea, books, and even some beads that they went to ask from the monks, at first i was no interested in any that they are talking about cause i don even know a thing that they are talking about because they don know how to translate the Chinese words in to English but i can see it from their actions that they really tried to make us which don know Chinese well to understand what they are telling us. I have learn allot from them and i m very great full of them because they took care each of us like their own child they gave us advice and even brought medicen for us when some of us are sick.

we took this photo when we won the overall champion see how happy we are and yet some of the peoples say that National Service is torture. I have allot of fun then and made allot of friend from all races.

This picture i took after a competition with some girls :) and guess what the 1 with the yellow collar shirt girl even went to a beauty contest during the camp win or not i don noe la but dam geng le go for beauty contest during National Service Wohooo~~~~~

This is a photo of some half naked guys posting after going through 4 hours of non stop fizikal training notice the dark head n white body ?? that is the result of standing under the sun for countless hours undergoing training.

heres some of the other pictures.......

1 tall guy with 3 leng lui :D..........

she is actually a Chinese just purposely put a dot on the forehead and wear Indian cloth to look like an Indian :D

these are my CB teachers not cibai but character building they are all very nice..........

Nah chang.. chang... chang....chang.......the one trainer that have my highest respect she is the one and only female trainer in my camp and she is a Chinese some more how many girls are willing to be a solder ?? and group up with a bunch of guys to train National Service people and she is also a very nice person if u get to noe her but........... just don make her angry u will regret it dearly.........listen to the 1 who seen it b4 ^^"

more leng lui and this is the end.........

Althought it was abit tough at the beginning but it ended up smooth at the end. For our final nite i even shed tears when thinking of leaving the camp and the friends that we sleep,training,eat and even bath together. I felt kinda sad then but i will remember that experience for the rest of my life, its kinda weard but i felt happy going to the camp.

Friends Forever~~~~

A friend is like a flower, a rose to be exact,
Or maybe like a brand new gate that never comes unlatched.

A friend is like an owl,
both beautiful and wise.

Or perhaps a friend is like a ghost,
whose spirit never dies.

A friend is like a heart that goes strong until the end.
Where would we be in this world
if we didn't have a friend.
Friends at school Are big and small.
Friends at school Are best of all!

For the past few years i have made some very good friends from school that are still my best untill now even though we left school for 2 + years already but we still are hanging out together and this is my GANG!!!!!

Thanks to Mr. Chee Hsien this picture of us is born i really appreciate them for being my friends they help me allot and teached me even more,

This is my class mates from 5 sains 2 Friends Forever !!!!!!!

All Red for the nite and my eye are closed already = ="this is some things that i came up with for my friends.

A quick glance, a tender smile
I am caught in a spell
A gentle touch, a warm embrace
I know that all to well
A soft voice, an unspoken love
Across the way I see
A kind face, an inner beauty
That's what you are to me

Written with a pen

Sealed with a kiss

If you are my friend,

Please answer this:

Are we friends or are we not?

You told me once, but I forgot.

So tell me now and tell me true,

So I can say, I am here for you.

You're the one I won't forget.

And if I die before you do,

I'll go to Heaven

And wait for you.

The Face Behind This Blog

Another Tag from my good friend Mr. Chee Hsien this time he make me made some improvement that is adding pictures in my blog as u can see i don put any pictures in my blog untill now that is.

So the face a ?? let u see a nice 1 1st b4 the not so nice face come out

Yeah~~ this is the nice version of me and the not so nice version ,

haha i cant find a picture with only me so i just put this cute little fella :) i will try n take some pictures solo then post in here again la :D